Skip to main content

Marcus Jones Splits Stats | NFL.com

Marcus Jones

CB • #25

active

Advertising

Defense

Days

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)143100000000
Sundays52314900510121212

Months

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
October31710700200000
September3107300310121212

Opponents by Group

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
vs AFC Teams52314900510121212
vs NFC Teams143100000000
Outside Own Division4149500310121212
vs Own Division2138500200000

Opponents by Team

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Buffalo Bills154100100000
Jacksonville Jaguars143100310121212
Las Vegas Raiders142200000000
New York Jets184400100000
Pittsburgh Steelers121100000000
Seattle Seahawks143100000000

Outcomes

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Losses286200310121212
Wins41911800200000

Stadiums

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Gillette Stadium3147700100000
EverBank Stadium143100310121212
Lumen Field143100000000